Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Block 3

Tuesday Nov 20th, 2018

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Sutton (3-2) L - W Poulin (2-3)
2 Bilesky (2-3) L - W McArdle (2-3)
6 Zwarych (1-5) L - W Ballard (4-2)
Byes Pierce (4-1), Leake (3-2)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
3 Degobbi (6-0) W - L Rempel (3-3)
4 Doherty (3-2) W - L Shen (2-3)
5 Balfour (2-3) L - W Oye (2-3)
Byes Smith (3-2), McCabe (0-4)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Errington (4-1) L - W MacKinley (4-1)
2 Stuart (2-3) W - L Brisebois (2-3)
6 Head (4-2) W - L Lefroy (3-3)
Byes Lightbody (1-4), Dube (1-5)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 Bailey (1-5) W - L Bassett (2-4)
4 Welham (3-2) L - W Kirby (2-3)
5 Bonesky (4-1) W - L Moose Knuckles (3-2)
Byes Szabo (4-1), Pigs (2-3)

Thursday Nov 22nd, 2018

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Poulin (2-3) L - W Ballard (4-2)
5 McArdle (2-3) L - W Zwarych (1-5)
6 Pierce (4-1) W - L Leake (3-2)
Byes Bilesky (2-3), Sutton (3-2)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Shen (2-3) L - W Rempel (3-3)
2 Oye (2-3) L - W Degobbi (6-0)
3 Smith (3-2) W - L McCabe (0-4)
Byes Balfour (2-3), Doherty (3-2)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 MacKinley (4-1) W - L Lefroy (3-3)
5 Brisebois (2-3) L - W Head (4-2)
6 Lightbody (1-4) L - W Dube (1-5)
Byes Stuart (2-3), Errington (4-1)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Kirby (2-3) L - W Bassett (2-4)
2 Moose Knuckles (3-2) W - L Bailey (1-5)
3 Szabo (4-1) W - L Pigs (2-3)
Byes Bonesky (4-1), Welham (3-2)

Tuesday Nov 27th, 2018

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Zwarych (1-5) L - W Pierce (4-1)
2 Ballard (4-2) L - W Leake (3-2)
3 Bilesky (2-3) L - W Sutton (3-2)
Byes McArdle (2-3), Poulin (2-3)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Degobbi (6-0) W - L Smith (3-2)
4 Rempel (3-3) W - L McCabe (0-4)
6 Balfour (2-3) L - W Doherty (3-2)
Byes Oye (2-3), Shen (2-3)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Head (4-2) W - L Lightbody (1-4)
2 Lefroy (3-3) W - L Dube (1-5)
3 Stuart (2-3) L - W Errington (4-1)
Byes MacKinley (4-1), Brisebois (2-3)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Bailey (1-5) L - W Szabo (4-1)
5 Bassett (2-4) W - L Pigs (2-3)
6 Bonesky (4-1) L - W Welham (3-2)
Byes Moose Knuckles (3-2), Kirby (2-3)

Thursday Nov 29th, 2018

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
3 McArdle (2-3) W - L Poulin (2-3)
4 Sutton (3-2) W - L Leake (3-2)
5 Bilesky (2-3) W - L Pierce (4-1)
Byes Zwarych (1-5), Ballard (4-2)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Doherty (3-2) W - L McCabe (0-4)
2 Balfour (2-3) W - L Smith (3-2)
6 Oye (2-3) L - W Shen (2-3)
Byes Degobbi (6-0), Rempel (3-3)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
3 MacKinley (4-1) L - W Brisebois (2-3)
4 Errington (4-1) W - L Dube (1-5)
5 Stuart (2-3) L - W Lightbody (1-4)
Byes Head (4-2), Lefroy (3-3)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Welham (3-2) W - L Pigs (2-3)
2 Bonesky (4-1) W - L Szabo (4-1)
6 Moose Knuckles (3-2) W - L Kirby (2-3)
Byes Bailey (1-5), Bassett (2-4)

Tuesday Dec 4th, 2018

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 McArdle (2-3) L - W Leake (3-2)
2 Poulin (2-3) W - L Zwarych (1-5)
3 Ballard (4-2) L - W Pierce (4-1)
Byes Bilesky (2-3), Sutton (3-2)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Oye (2-3) W - L Dube (1-5)
5 Shen (2-3) L - W Degobbi (6-0)
6 Rempel (3-3) L - W Smith (3-2)
Byes Balfour (2-3), Doherty (3-2)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Brisebois (2-3) W - L Dube (1-5)
2 MacKinley (4-1) W - L Head (4-2)
3 Lefroy (3-3) W - L Lightbody (1-4)
Byes Stuart (2-3), Errington (4-1)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Moose Knuckles (3-2) L - W Pigs (2-3)
5 Kirby (2-3) W - L Bailey (1-5)
6 Bassett (2-4) L - W Szabo (4-1)
Byes Bonesky (4-1), Welham (3-2)

Thursday Dec 6th, 2018

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Sutton (3-2) W - L Zwarych (1-5)
5 McArdle (2-3) L - W Ballard (4-2)
6 Bilesky (2-3) W - L Poulin (2-3)
Byes Pierce (4-1), Leake (3-2)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Doherty (3-2) L - W Degobbi (6-0)
2 Oye (2-3) L - W Rempel (3-3)
3 Balfour (2-3) L - W Shen (2-3)
Byes Smith (3-2), McCabe (0-4)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Errington (4-1) W - L Head (4-2)
5 Brisebois (2-3) L - W Lefroy (3-3)
6 Stuart (2-3) L - W MacKinley (4-1)
Byes Lightbody (1-4), Dube (1-5)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Welham (3-2) W - L Bailey (1-5)
2 Moose Knuckles (3-2) W - L Bassett (2-4)
3 Bonesky (4-1) W - L Kirby (2-3)
Byes Szabo (4-1), Pigs (2-3)

Tuesday Dec 11th, 2018

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Bilesky (2-3) L - W Ballard (4-2)
2 Sutton (3-2) L - W Pierce (4-1)
3 Zwarych (1-5) L - W Leake (3-2)
Byes McArdle (2-3), Poulin (2-3)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Balfour (2-3) W - L Rempel (3-3)
5 Doherty (3-2) L - W Smith (3-2)
6 Degobbi (6-0) W - L McCabe (0-4)
Byes Oye (2-3), Shen (2-3)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Stuart (2-3) W - L Lefroy (3-3)
2 Errington (4-1) W - L Lightbody (1-4)
3 Head (4-2) W - L Dube (1-5)
Byes MacKinley (4-1), Brisebois (2-3)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Bonesky (4-1) W - L Bassett (2-4)
5 Welham (3-2) L - W Szabo (4-1)
6 Bailey (1-5) L - W Pigs (2-3)
Byes Moose Knuckles (3-2), Kirby (2-3)

Thursday Dec 13th, 2018

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Poulin (2-3) - Pierce (4-1)
5 Bilesky (2-3) - Leake (3-2)
6 McArdle (2-3) - Sutton (3-2)
Byes Zwarych (1-5), Ballard (4-2)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Shen (2-3) - Smith (3-2)
2 Balfour (2-3) - McCabe (0-4)
3 Oye (2-3) - Doherty (3-2)
Byes Degobbi (6-0), Rempel (3-3)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 MacKinley (4-1) - Lightbody (1-4)
5 Stuart (2-3) - Dube (1-5)
6 Brisebois (2-3) - Errington (4-1)
Byes Head (4-2), Lefroy (3-3)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Kirby (2-3) - Szabo (4-1)
2 Bonesky (4-1) - Pigs (2-3)
3 Moose Knuckles (3-2) - Welham (3-2)
Byes Bailey (1-5), Bassett (2-4)
Pos Team Block 1 Block 2 Block 3 Pts
1 Ballard 44.00 40.00 40.00 124.00
2 McArdle 48.00 44.00 28.00 120.00
3 Pierce 40.00 36.00 36.00 112.00
4 Leake 36.00 40.00 32.00 108.00
5 Bilesky 42.00 36.00 28.00 106.00
6 Degobbi 28.00 31.50 42.00 101.50
7 Sutton 32.00 36.00 32.00 100.00
8 Poulin 35.00 35.00 28.00 98.00
9 Zwarych 28.00 38.50 28.00 94.50
10 Rempel 31.50 31.50 31.50 94.50
11 Doherty 35.00 28.00 28.00 91.00
12 Smith 32.00 28.00 28.00 88.00
13 Balfour 31.50 31.50 24.50 87.50
14 Shen 28.00 31.50 24.50 84.00
15 Lefroy 36.00 21.00 27.00 84.00
16 Lightbody 33.00 31.50 18.00 82.50
17 Errington 24.50 30.00 27.00 81.50
18 Oye 24.00 33.00 24.50 81.50
19 Head 24.00 24.00 30.00 78.00
20 MacKinley 25.00 25.00 27.00 77.00
21 Brisebois 27.50 27.00 21.00 75.50
22 Stuart 24.00 30.00 21.00 75.00
23 Dube 25.00 27.50 21.50 74.00
24 Szabo 30.00 21.00 22.50 73.50
25 McCabe 24.50 33.00 14.00 71.50
26 Welham 27.50 18.00 20.00 65.50
27 Bassett 24.00 20.00 20.00 64.00
28 Bonesky 21.00 20.00 22.50 63.50
29 Pigs 22.50 22.50 17.50 62.50
30 Kirby 17.50 22.50 17.50 57.50
31 Bailey 20.00 20.00 17.50 57.50
32 Moose Knuckles 15.00 22.50 20.00 57.50
33 Pughe 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
34 Sato 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
35 Lens 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
36 Janzen 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
37 Default 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
38 Gardner 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00